House Committee Members List

Agriculture Committee

Democrats

Chelli Pingree (ME-01)
Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan (MP)
Annie Kuster (NH-02)
Cheri Bustos (IL-17)
Sean Patrick Maloney (NY-18)
Stacey Plaskett (VI)
Salud Carbajal (CA-24)
Tom O’Halleran (AZ-01)
Al Lawson (FL-05)
Lou Correa (CA-46)
Angie Craig (MN-02)
Josh Harder (CA-10)
Ro Khanna (CA-17)
Cindy Axne (IA-03)
Kim Schrier (WA-08)
Jimmy Panetta (CA-20)
David Scott (GA-13)
Jim Costa (CA-16)
Jim McGovern (MA-02)
Filemon Vela (TX-34)
Alma Adams (NC-12)
Abigail Spanberger (VA-07)
Jahana Hayes (CT-05)
Antonio Delgado (NY-19)
Bobby Rush (IL-01)

Republicans

Trent Kelly (MS-01)
Don Bacon (NE-02)
Dusty Johnson (SD-At Large)
Jim Baird (IN-04)
Jim Hagedorn (MN-01)
Chris Jacobs (NY-27)
Troy Balderson (OH-12)
Michael Cloud (TX-27)
Kat Cammack (FL-03)
Randy Feenstra (IA-04)
Michelle Fischbach (MN-07)
Tracey Mann (KS-01)
Mary Miller (IL-15)
Barry Moore (AL-02)
Glenn Thompson (PA-15)
Austin Scott (GA-08)
Rick Crawford (AR-01)
Scott DesJarlais (TN-04)
Vicky Hartzler (MO-04)
Doug LaMalfa (CA-01)
Rodney Davis (IL-13)
Rick Allen (GA-12)
David Rouzer (NC-07)

Appropriations Committee

Democrats

Chairwoman Rosa DeLauro (CT-03)
Marcy Kaptur (OH-09)
David Price (NC-04)
Lucille Roybal-Allard (CA-40)
Sanford Bishop (GA-02)
Barbara Lee (CA-13)
Betty McCollum (MN-04)
Tim Ryan (OH-13)
Dutch Ruppersberger (MD-02)
Debbie Wasserman Schultz (FL-23)
Henry Cuellar (TX-28)
Chellie Pingree (ME-01)
Mike Quigley (IL-05)
Derek Kilmer (WA-06)
Matt Cartwright (PA-08)
Grace Meng (NY-06)
Mark Pocan (WI-02)
Katherine Clark (MA-05)
Pete Aguilar (CA-31)
Lois Frankel (FL-21)
Cheri Bustos (IL-17)
Bonnie Watson Coleman (NJ-12)
Brenda Lawrence (MI-14)
Norma Torres (CA-35)
Charlie Crist (FL-13)
Ed Case (HI-01)
Ann Kirkpatrick (AZ-02)
Adriano Espaillat (NY-13)
Josh Harder (CA-10)
Jennifer Wexton (VA-10)
David Trone (MD-06)
Lauren Underwood (IL-14)
Susie Lee (NV-03)

Republicans

Ranking Member Kay Granger (TX-12)
Hal Rogers (KY-05)
Robert Aderholt (AL-04)
Mike Simpson (ID-02)
John Carter (TX-31)
Ken Calvert (CA-42)
Tom Cole (OK-04)
Mario Diaz-Balart (FL-25)
Steve Womack (AR-03)
Jeff Fortenberry (NE-01)
Chuck Fleischmann (TN-03)
Jaime Herrera Beutler (WA-03)
Dave Joyce (OH-14)
Andy Harris (MD-01)
Mark Amodei (NV-02)
Chris Stewart (UT-02)
Steven Palazzo (MS-04)
David Valadao (CA-21)
Dan Newhouse (WA-04)
John Moolenaar (MI-04)
John Rutherford (FL-04)
Ben Cline (VA-06)
Guy Reschenthaler (PA-14)
Mike Garcia (CA-25)
Ashley Hinson (IA-01)
Tony Gonzales (TX-23)

Armed Services Committee

Democrats

Chairman Adam Smith (WA-09)
Jim Langevin (RI-02)
Rick Larsen (WA-02)
Jim Cooper (TN-05)
Joe Courtney (CT-02)
John Garamendi (CA-03)
Jackie Speier (CA-14)
Donald Norcross (NJ-01)
Ruben Gallego (AZ-07)
Seth Moulton (MA-06)
Salud Carbajal (CA-24)
Anthony Brown (MD-04)
Ro Khanna (CA-17)
Bill Keating (MA-09)
Filemon Vela (TX-34)
Andy Kim (NJ-03)
Chrissy Houlahan (PA-06)
Jason Crow (CO-06)
Elissa Slotkin (MI-08)
Mikie Sherrill (NJ-11)
Veronica Escobar (TX-16)
Jared Golden (ME-02)
Elaine Luria (VA-02)
Joe Morelle (NY-25)
Sara Jacobs (CA-53)
Kai Kahele (HI-02)
Marilyn Strickland (WA-10)
Marc Veasey (TX-33)
Jimmy Panetta (CA-20)
Stephanie Murphy (FL-07)

Republicans

Ranking Member Mike Rogers (AL-03)
Mike Johnson (LA-04)
Blake Moore (UT-01)
Ronny Jackson (TX-13)
Pat Fallon (TX-04)
Scott Franklin (FL-15)
Mark Green (TN-07)
Lisa McClain (MI-10)
Stephanie Bice (OK-05)
Jerry Carl (AL-01)
Joe Wilson (SC-02)
Mike Turner (OH-10)
Doug Lamborn (CO-05)
Rob Wittmann (VA-01)
Vicky Hartzler (MO-04)
Austin Scott (GA-08)
Mo Brooks (AL-05)
Sam Graves (MO-06)
Elise Stefanik (NY-21)
Scott DesJarlais (TN-04)
Trent Kelly (MS-01)
Mike Gallagher (WI-08)
Matt Gaetz (FL-01)
Don Bacon (NE-02)
Jim Banks (IN-03)
Liz Cheney (WY- At Large)
Jack Bergman (MI-01)
Michael Waltz (FL-06)

Budget Committee

Democrats

Chairman John Yarmuth (KY-03)
Hakeem Jeffries (NY-08)
Brian Higgins (NY-26)
Brendan Boyle (PA-02)
Lloyd Doggett (TX-35)
David Price (NC-04)
Jan Schakowsky (IL-09)
Dan Kildee (MI-05)
Joe Morelle (NY-25)
Steven Horsford (NV-04)
Barbara Lee (CA-13)
Judy Chu (CA-27)
Stacey Plaskett (VI-At-large)
Jennifer Wexton (VA-10)
Bobby Scott (VA-03)
Sheila Jackson Lee (TX-18)
Jim Cooper (TN-05)
Albio Sires (NJ-08)
Scott Peters (CA-52)
Seth Moulton (MA-06)
Pramila Jayapal (WA-07)

Republicans

Ranking Member Jason Smith (MO-08)
Tom McClintock (CA-04)
Chris Jacobs (NY-27)
Mike Burgess (TX-26)
Ben Cline (VA-06)
Ashley Hinson (IA-01)
Glenn Grothman (WI-06)
Bob Good (VA-05)
Byron Donalds (FL-19)
Lauren Boebert (CO-03)
Randy Feenstra (IA-04)
Jay Obernolte (CA-08)
Lloyd Smucker (PA-11)
Trent Kelly (MS-01)

Education and Labor Committee

Democrats

Chairman Bobby Scott (VA-03)
Raul Grijalva (AZ-03)
Joe Courtney (CT-02)
Gregorio Kilili Comacho Sablan (MP-At Large)
Frederica Wilson (FL-24)
Suzanne Bonamici (OR-01)
Mark Takano (CA-41)
Alma Adams (NC-12)
Mark DeSaulnier (CA-11)
Donald Norcross (NJ-01)
Pramila Jayapal (WA-07)
Joe Morelle (NY-25)
Susan Wild (PA-07)
Lucy McBath (GA-06)
Jahana Hayes (CT-05)
Andy Levin (MI-09)
Ilhan Omar (MN-05)
Haley Stevens (MI-11)
Teresa Leger Fernandez (NM-03)
Mondaire Jones (NY-17)
Kathy Manning (NC-06)
Frank Mrvan (IN-01)
Jamaal Bowman (NY-16)
Mark Pocan (WI-02)
Joaquin Castro (TX-20)
Mikie Sherill (NJ-11)
John Yarmuth (KY-03)
Adriano Espaillat (NY-13)
Kweisi Mfume (MD-07)

Republicans

Tim Walberg (MI-07)
Glenn Grothman (WI-06)
Rick Allen (GA-12)
Jim Banks (IN-03)
James Comer (KY-01)
Ross Fulcher (ID-01)
Fred Keller (PA-12)
Greg Murphy (NC-03)
Mariannette Miller-Meeks (IA-02)
Burgess Owens (UT-04)
Bob Good (VA-05)
Lisa McClain (MI-10)
Diana Harshbarger (TN-01)
Mary Miller (IL-15)
Victoria Spartz (IN-05)
Scott Fitzgerald (WI-05)
Madison Cawthorn (NC-11)
Michelle Steel (CA-48)
Elise Stefanik (NY-21)
Virginia Foxx (NC-05)
Joe Wilson (SC-02)
Glenn Thompson (PA-15)

Energy and Commerce Committee

Democrats

Chairman Frank Pallone (NJ-06)
Bobby Rush (IL-01)
Anna Eshoo (CA-18)
Diana DeGette (CO-01)
Mike Doyle (PA-18)
Jan Schakowsky (IL-09)
G.K. Butterfield (NC-01)
Doris Matsui (CA-06)
Kathy Castor (FL-14)
John Sarbanes (MD-03)
Jerry McNerney (CA-09)
Peter Welch (VT-At-Large)
Paul Tonko (NY-20)
Yvette Clarke (NY-09)
Debbie Dingell (MI-12)
Marc Veasey (TX-33)
Kurt Schrader (OR-05)
Annie Kuster (NH-02)
Robin Kelly (IL-02)
Tony Cardenas (CA-29)
Nanette Barragan (CA-44)
Raul Ruiz (CA-36)
A. Donald McEachin (VA-04)
Scott Peters (CA-52)
Lisa Blunt Rochester (DE-At-Large)
Darren Soto (FL-09)
Tom O’Halleran (AZ-01)
Kathleen Rice (NY-04)
Angie Craig (MN-02)
Kim Schrier (WA-08)
Lori Trahan (MA-03)
Lizzie Pannill Fletcher (TX-07)

Republicans

Ranking Member Cathy McMorris Rodgers (WA-05)
Fred Upton (MI-06)
Mike Burgess (TX-26)
Steve Scalise (LA-01)
Bob Latta (OH-05)
Brett Guthrie (KY-02)
David McKinley (WV-01)
Adam Kinzinger (IL-16)
Morgan Griffith (VA-09)
Gus Bilirakis (FL-12)
Bill Johnson (OH-06)
Billy Long (MO-07)
Larry Bucshon (IN-08)
Markwayne Mullin (OK-02)
Richard Hudson (NC-08)
Tim Walberg (MI-07)
Buddy Carter (GA-01)
Jeff Duncan (SC-03)
Gary Palmer (AL-06)
Neal Dunn (FL-02)
John Curtis (UT-03)
Debbie Lesko (AZ-08)
Greg Pence (IN-06)
John Joyce (PA-13)
Dan Crenshaw (TX-02)
Kelly Armstrong (ND-At-large)

Ethics Committee

Democrats

Chairman Ted Deutch (FL-22)
Susan Wild (PA-07)
Dean Phillips (MN-03)
Veronica Escobar (TX-16)
Mondaire Jones (NY-17)

Republicans

Ranking Member Jackie Walorski (IN-02)

Financial Services Committee

Democrats

Chairwoman Maxine Waters (CA-43)
Caroline Maloney (NY-12)
Nydia Velazquez (NY-07)
Brad Sherman (CA-30)
Gregory Meeks (NY-05)
David Scott (GA-13)
Al Green (TX-09)
Emanuel Cleaver (MO-05)
Ed Perlmutter (CO-07)
Jim Himes (CT-04)
Bill Foster (IL-11)
Joyce Beatty (OH-03)
Juan Vargas (CA-51)
Josh Gottheimer (NJ-05)
Vincente Gonzales (TX-15)
Al Lawson (FL-05)
Michael San Nicolas (GU-At Large)
Cindy Axne (IA-03)
Sean Casten (IL-06)
Ritchie Torres (NY-15)
Rashida Tlaib (MI-13)
Nikema Williams (GA-05)
Jake Auchincloss (MA-04)
Alma Adams (NC-12)
Madeleine Dean (PA-04)
Chuy Garcia (IL-04)
Sylvia Garcia (TX-29)
Stephen Lynch (MA-08)
Alexandria Ocasio Cortez (NY-14)
Ayanna Pressley (MA-07)

Republicans

Ranking Member Patrick McHenry (NC-10)
Frank Lucas (OK-03)
Bill Posey (FL-08)
Blaine Luetkemeyer (MO-03)
Bill Huizenga (MI-02)
Steve Stivers (OH-15)
Ann Wagner (MO-02)
Andy Barr (KY-06)
Roger Williams (TX-25)
French Hill (AR-02)
Tom Emmer (MN-06)
Lee Zeldin (NY-01)
Barry Loudermilk (GA-11)
Alex Mooney (WV-02)
Warren Davidson (OH-08)
Ted Budd (NC-13)
David Kustoff (TN-08)
Trey Hollingsworth (IN-09)
Anthony Gonzalez (OH-16)
John Rose (TN-06)
Bryan Steil (WI-01)
Lance Gooden (TX-05)
William Timmons (SC-04)
Van Tayor (TX-03)

Foreign Affairs Committee

Democrats

Chairman Gregory Meek (NY-05)
Brad Sherman (CA-30)
Albio Sires (NJ-08)
Gerry Connolly (VA-11)
Ted Deutch (FL-22)
Karen Bass (CA-37)
Bill Keating (MA-09)
David Cicilline (RI-01)
Ami Bera (CA-07)
Joaquin Castro (TX-20)
Dina Titus (NV-01)
Ted Lieu (CA-33)
Susan Wild (PA-07)
Dean Phillips (MN-03)
Ilhan Omar (MN-05)
Colin Allred (TX-32)
Andy Levin (MI-09)
Abigail Spanberger (VA-07)
Chrissy Houlahan (PA-06)
Tom Malinowski (NJ-07)
Andy Kim (NJ-03)
Sara Jacobs (CA-53)
Kathy Manning (NC-06)
Jim Costa (CA-16)
Juan Vargas (CA-51)
Vicente Gonzalez (TX-15)
Brad Schneider (IL-10)

Republicans

Ranking Member Michael McCaul (TX-10)
Chris Smith (NJ-04)
Steve Chabot (OH-01)
Joe Wilson (SC-02)
Scott Perry (PA-10)
Adam Kinzinger (IL-16)
Ann Wagner (MO-02)
Lee Zeldin (NY-01)
Brian Mast (FL-18)
Brian Fitzpatrick (PA-01)
Ken Buck (CO-04)
Tim Burchett (TN-02)
Mark Green (TN-07)
Darrell Issa (CA-50)
Dan Meuser (PA-09)
Greg Stuebe (FL-17)
Ronny Jackson (TX-13)
Young Kim (CA-39)
Nicole Malliotakis (NY-11)
Peter Meijer (MI-03)
August Pfluger (TX-11)
Maria Elvira Salazar (FL-27)
Andy Barr (KY-06)

Homeland Security Committee

Democrats

Chairman Bennie Thompson (MS-02)
Sheila Jackson Lee (TX-18)
Jim Langevin (RI-02)
Donald Payne (NJ-10)
Lou Correa (CA-46)
Elissa Slotkin (MI-08)
Emanuel Cleaver (MO-05)
Al Green (TX-09)
Yvette Clark (NY-09)
Eric Swalwell (CA-15)
Dina Titus (NV-01)
Bonnie Watson Coleman (NJ-12)
Kathleen Rice (NY-04)
Val Demings (FL-10)
Nanette Barragan (CA-44)
Josh Gottheimer (NJ-05)
Elaine Luria (VA-02)
Tom Malinowski (NJ-07)
Ritchie Torres (NY-15)

Republicans

Ranking Member John Katko (NY-24)
Michael McCaul (TX-10)
Clay Higgins (LA-03)
Michael Guest (MS-03)
Dan Bishop (NC-09)
Jeff Van Drew (NJ-02)
Ralph Norman (SC-05)
Mariannette Miller-Meeks (IA-02)
Diana Harshbarger (TN-01)
Carlos Gimenez (FL-26)
Andrew Clyde (GA-09)
Jake LaTurner (KS-02)
Peter Meijer (MI-03)
Kat Cammack (FL-03)
August Pfluger (TX-11)
Andrew Gabarino (NY-02)

Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

Democrats

Chairman Adam Schiff (CA-28)

Republicans

Ranking Member Devin Nunes (CA-22)

Natural Resources Committee

Democrats

Chairman Raul Grijalva (AZ-03)
Grace Napolitano (CA-32)
Jim Costa (CA-16)
Diana DeGette (CO-01)
Gregorio Sablan (MP-At-large)
Alan Lowenthal (CA-47)
Jared Huffman (CA-02)
Ruben Gallego (AZ-07)
Joe Neguse (CO-02)
Nydia Velazquez (NY-07)
Katie Porter (CA-45)
Teresa Leger Fernandez (NM-03)
Julia Brownley (CA-26)
Debbie Dingell (MI-12)
A. Donald McEachin (VA-04)
Darren Soto (FL-09)
Michael San Nicolas (GU-At-large)
Chuy Garcia (IL-04)
Ed Case (HI-01)
Steve Cohen (TN-09)
Paul Tonko (NY-20)
Betty McCollum (MN-04)
Rashida Tlaib (MI-13)
Kweisi Mfume (MD-07)
Andy Levin (MI-09)
Doris Matsui (CA-06)
Lori Trahan (MA-03)

Republicans

Ranking Member Bruce Westerman (AR-04)
Amata Coleman Radewagen (AS-At-large)
Russ Fulcher (ID-01)
Louie Gohmert (TX-01)
Jenniffer Gonzalez-Colon (PR-At-Large)
Paul Gosar (AZ-04)
Garret Graves (LA-06)
Jody Hice (GA-10)
Doug Lamborn (CO-05)
Tom McClintock (CA-04)
Pete Stauber (MN-08)
Dan Webster (FL-11)
Rob Wittman (VA-01)
Don Young (AK-At-large)
Cliff Bentz (OR-02)
Lauren Boebert (CO-03)
Jerry Carl (AL-01)
Yvette Herrell (NM-02)
Blake Moore (UT-01)
Jay Obernolte (CA-08)
Matt Rosendale (MT-At-large)
Tom Tiffany (WI-07)

Administration Committee

Democrats

Chairwoman Zoe Lofgren (CA-19)
Jamie Raskin (MD-08)
G.K. Butterfield (NC-01)
Pete Aguilar (CA-31)
Mary Gay Scanlon (PA-05)
Teresa Leger Fernandez (NM-03)

Republicans

Ranking Member Rodney Davis (IL-13)
Barry Loudermilk (GA-11)
Bryan Steil (WI-01)

Judiciary Committee

Democrats

Chairman Jerry Nadler (NY-10)
Zoe Lofgren (CA-19)
Sheila Jackson Lee (TX-18)
Steve Cohen (TN-09)
Hank Johnson (GA-04)
Ted Deutch (FL-22)
Karen Bass (CA-37)
Hakeem Jeffries (NY-08)
David Cicilline (RI-01)
Eric Swalwell (CA-15)
Ted Lieu (CA-33)
Jamie Raskin (MD-08)
Pramila Jayapal (WA-07)
Val Demings (FL-10)
Lou Correa (CA-46)
Mary Gay Scanlon (PA-05)
Sylvia Garcia (TX-29)
Joe Neguse (CO-02)
Lucy McBath (GA-06)
Greg Stanton (AZ-09)
Madeleine Dean (PA-04)
Veronica Escobar (TX-16)
Cori Bush (MO-01)
Mondaire Jones (NY-17)
Deborah Ross (NC-02)

Republicans

Ranking Member Jim Jordan (OH-04)
Steve Chabot (OH-01)
Louie Gohmert (TX-01)
Ken Buck (CO-04)
Matt Gaetz (FL-01)
Mike Johnson (LA-04)
Andy Biggs (AZ-05)
Tom McClintock (CA-04)
Greg Steube (FL-17)
Tom Tiffany (WI-07)
Darrell Issa (CA-50)
Thomas Massie (KY-04)
Chip Roy (TX-21)
Dan Bishop (NC-09)
Michelle Fischbach (MN-07)
Victoria Spartz (IN-05)
Scott Fitzgerald (WI-05)
Cliff Bentz (OR-02)
Burgess Owens (UT-04)

Oversight and Reform Committee

Democrats

Chairwoman Carolyn Maloney (NY-12)
Eleanor Holmes Norton (DC-At-large)
Stephen Lynch (MA-08)
Jim Cooper (TN-05)
Gerry Connolly (VA-11)
Raja Krishnamoorthi (IL-08)
Jamie Raskin (MD-08)
Ro Khanna (CA-17)
Kweisi Mfume (MD-07)
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (NY-14)
Rashida Tlaib (MI-13)
Katie Porter (CA-45)
Cori Bush (MO-01)
Danny Davis (IL-07)
Debbie Wasserman Schultz (FL-23)
Peter Welch (VT-At-large)
Hank Johnson (GA-04)
John Sarbanes (MD-03)
Jackie Speier (CA-14)
Robin Kelly (IL-02)
Brenda Lawrence (MI-14)
Mark DeSaulnier (CA-11)
Jimmy Gomez (CA-34)
Ayanna Pressley (MA-07)

Republicans

Ranking Member James Comer (KY-01)
Jim Jordan (OH-04)
Paul Gosar (AZ-04)
Virginia Foxx (NC-05)
Jody Hice (GA-10)
Glenn Grothman (WI-06)
Michael Cloud (TX-27)
Bob Gibbs (OH-07)
Clay Higgins (LA-03)
Ralph Norman (SC-05)
Fred Keller (PA-12)
Pete Sessions (TX-17)
Andy Biggs (AZ-05)
Byron Donalds (FL-19)
Nancy Mace (SC-01)
Yvette Herrell (NM-02)
Jake LaTurner (KS-02)
Pat Fallon (TX-04)
Andrew Clyde (GA-09)
Scott Franklin (FL-15)

Rules Committee

Democrats

Chairman Jim McGovern (MA-02)
Alcee Hastings (FL-20)
Norma Torres (CA-35)
Ed Perlmutter (CO-07)
Jamie Raskin (MD-08)
Mary Gay Scanlon (PA-05)
Joe Morelle (NY-25)
Mark DeSaulnier (CA-11)
Deborah Ross (NC-02)

Republicans

Ranking Member Tom Cole (OK-04)
Mike Burgess (TX-26)
Michelle Fischbach (MN-07)
Guy Reschenthaler (PA-14)

Science, Space, and Technology Committee

Democrats

Chairwoman Eddie Bernice Johnson (TX-30)
Zoe Lofgren (CA-19)
Suzanne Bonamici (OR-01)
Ami Bera (CA-07)
Haley Stevens (MI-11)
Mikie Sherrill (NJ-11)
Jamaal Bowman (NY-16)
Brad Sherman (CA-30)
Ed Perlmutter (CO-07)
Steve Cohen (TN-09)
Jerry McNerney (CA-09)
Paul Tonko (NY-20)
Bill Foster (IL-11)
Donald Norcross (NJ-01)
Don Beyer (VA-08)
Charlie Crist (FL-13)
Sean Casten (IL-06)
Conor Lamb (PA-17)
Deborah Ross (NC-02)
Doris Matsui (CA-06)
Lori Trahan (MA-03)
Gwen Moore (WI-04)
Dan Kildee (MI-05)
Susan Wild (PA-07)
Lizzie Pannill Fletcher (TX-07)

Republicans

Ranking Member Frank Lucas (OK-03)
Mo Brooks (AL-05)
Bill Posey (FL-08)
Randy Weber (TX-14)
Brian Babin (TX-36)
Anthony Gonzalez (OH-16)
Michael Waltz (FL-06)
Jim Baird (IN-04)
Pete Sessions (TX-17)
Dan Webster (FL-11)
Mike Garcia (CA-25)
Stephanie Bice (OK-05)
Young Kim (CA-39)
Randy Feenstra (IA-04)
Jake LaTurner (KS-02)
Carlos Gimenez (FL-26)
Jay Obernolte (CA-08)
Peter Meijer (MI-03)

Small Business Committee

Democrats

Chairwoman Nydia Velazquez (NY-07)
Dean Phillips (MN-03)
Marie Newman (IL-03)
Carolyn Bourdeaux (GA-07)
Judy Chu (CA-27)
Antonio Delgado (NY-19)
Dwight Evans (PA-03)
Chrissy Houlahan (PA-06)
Andy Kim (NJ-03)
Angie Craig (MN-02)
Jared Golden (ME-02)
Jason Crow (CO-06)
Sharice Davids (KS-03)
Vice Chair Kweisi Mfume (MD-07)

Republicans

Ranking Member Blaine Luetkemeyer (MO-03)
Jim Hagedorn (MN-01)
Pete Stauber (MN-08)
Roger Williams (TX-25)
Daniel Meuser (PA-09)
Andrew Garbarino (NY-02)
Young Kim (CA-39)
Beth Van Duyne (TX-24)
Byron Donalds (FL-19)
Maria Elvira Salazar (FL-27)
Scott Fitzgerald (WI-05)

Transportation and Infrastructure Committee

Democrats

Chairman Peter DeFazio (OR-04)
Eleanor Holmes (DC-At-large)
Eddie Bernice Johnson (TX-30)
Rick Larson (WA-02)
Grace Napolitano (CA-32)
Steve Cohen (TN-09)
Albio Sires (NJ-08)
John Garamendi (CA-03)
Hank Johnson (GA-04)
Andre Carson (IN-07)
Dina Titus (NV-01)
Sean Patrick Maloney (NY-18)
Jared Huffman (CA-02)
Julia Brownley (CA-26)
Frederica Wilson (FL-24)
Donald M. Payne Jr. (NJ-10)
Alan Lowenthal (CA-47)
Mark DeSaulnier (CA-11)
Stephen Lynch (MA-08)
Salud Carbajal (CA-24)
Anthony Brown (MD-04)
Tom Malinowski (NJ-07)
Greg Stanton (AZ-09)
Colin Allred (TX-32)
Sharice Davids (KS-03)
Chuy Garcia (IL-04)
Antonio Delgado (NY-19)
Chris Pappas (NH-01)
Conor Lamb (PA-17)
Jake Auchincloss (MA-04)
Carolyn Bourdeaux (GA-07)
Kai Kahele (HI-02)
Seth Moulton (MA-06)
Marie Newman (IL-03)
Marilyn Strickland (WA-10)
Nikema Williams (GA-05)

Republicans

Ranking Member Sam Graves (MO-06)
Don Young (AK-At-large)
Rick Crawford (AR-01)
Bob Gibbs (OH-07)
Dan Webster (FL-11)
Thomas Massie (KY-04)
Scott Perry (PA-10)
Rodney Davis (IL-13)
John Katko (NY-24)
Brian Babin (TX-36)
Garret Graves (LA-06)
David Rouzer (NC-07)
Mike Bost (IL-12)
Randy Weber (TX-14)
Doug LaMalfa (CA-01)
Bruce Westerman (AR-04)
Brian Mast (FL-18)
Mike Gallagher (WI-08)
Brian Fitzpatrick (PA-01)
Jenniffer Gonzalez-Colon (PR-At-large)
Troy Balderson (OH-12)
Pete Stauber (MN-08)
Tim Burchett (TN-02)
Michael Guest (MS-03)
Dusty Johnson (SD-At-large)
Jeff Van Drew (NJ-02)
Carlos Gimenez (FL-26)
Nancy Mace (SC-01)
Nicole Malliotakis (NY-11)
Troy Nehls (TX-22)
Beth Van Duyne (TX-24)
Michelle Steel (CA-48)

Veterans’ Affairs Committee

Democrats

Chairman Mark Takano (CA-41)
Colin Allred (TX-32)
Lauren Underwood (IL-14)
Gregorio Sablan (MP-At Large)
Julia Brownley (CA-26)
Conor Lamb (PA-17)
Vice Chair Mike Levin (CA-49)
Chris Pappas (NH-01)
Elaine Luria (VA-02)
Frank Mrvan (IN-01)
Lois Frankel (FL-21)
Anthony Brown (MD-04)
Elissa Slotkin (MI-08)
David Trone (MD-06)
Ruben Gallego (AZ-07)
Raul Ruiz (CA-36)
Marcy Kaptur (OH-09)

Republicans

Ranking Member Mike Bost (IL-12)
Amata Coleman Radawagen (AS-At-large)
Jack Bergman (MI-01)
Jim Banks (IN-03)
Chip Roy (TX-21)
Madison Cawthorn (NC-11)
Nancy Mace (SC-01)
Tracey Mann (KS-01)
Mariannette Miller-Meeks (IA-02)
Barry Moore (AL-02)
Greg Murphy (NC-03)
Troy Nehls (TX-22)
Matt Rosendale (MT-At-large)

Ways and Means Committee

Democrats

Chairman Richard Neal (MA-01)
Lloyd Doggett (TX-35)
Mike Thompson (CA-05)
John Larson (CT-01)
Earl Blumenauer (OR-03)
Ron Kind (WI-03)
Bill Pascrell (NJ-09)
Danny Davis (IL-07)
Linda Sanchez (CA-38)
Brian Higgins (NY-26)
Terri Sewell (AL-07)
Suzan DelBene (WA-01)
Judy Chu (CA-27)
Gwen Moore (WI-04)
Dan Kildee (MI-05)
Brendan Boyle (PA-02)
Don Beyer (VA-08)
Dwight Evans (PA-03)
Brad Schneider (IL-10)
Tom Suozzi (NY-03)
Jimmy Panetta (CA-20)
Stephanie Murphy (FL-07)
Jimmy Gomez (CA-34)
Steven Horsford (NV-04)
Stacey Plaskett (VI-At-large)

Republicans

Ranking Member Kevin Brady (TX-08)
Kevin Hern (OK-01)
Lloyd Smucker (PA-11)
Devin Nunes (CA-22)
Vern Buchanan (FL-16)
Adrian Smith (NE-03)
Tom Reed (NY-23)
Mike Kelly (PA-16)
Jason Smith (MO-08)
Tom Rice (SC-07)
David Schweikert (AZ-06)
Jackie Walorski (IN-02)
Darin LaHood (IL-18)
Brad Wenstrup (OH-02)
Jodey Arrington (TX-19)
Drew Ferguson (GA-03)
Ron Estes (KS-04)
Carol Miller (WV-03)

Select Committee on the Modernization of Congress

Democrats

Chairman Derek Kilmer (WA-06)
Zoe Lofgren (CA-19)
Emanuel Cleaver (MO-05)
Ed Perlmutter (CO-07)
Dean Phillips (MN-03)
Nikema Williams (GA-05)

Republicans

Rodney Davis (IL-13)
Dan Newhouse (WA-04)
William Timmons (SC-04)

Select Committee on the Climate Crisis

Democrats

Chairwoman Kathy Castor (FL-14)
Suzanne Bonamici (OR-01)
Julia Brownley (CA-26)
Jared Huffman (CA-02)
A. Donald McEachin (VA-04)
Mike Levin (CA-49)
Sean Casten (IL-06)
Joe Neguse (CO-02)
Veronica Escobar (TX-16)

Republicans

Ranking Member Garret Graves (LA-06)
Morgan Griffith (VA-09)
Gary Palmer (AL-06)
Buddy Carter (GA-01)
Carol Miller (WV-03)
Kelly Armstrong (ND-At-large)